Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ge.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ge.com below:

 

Add review

ge.com


 

 

ge.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ge.com

Google Index:
View ge.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ge.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ge.com Bing Links
History:
View ge.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ge.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,078
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  48,960
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  412,245
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $597,334.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  279
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2,418
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $11,149.00

ge.com receives about 32,700 special visitors and 102,351 (3.13 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $724.19/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $645,365.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ge.com is ranked number 12,961 in the earth and 0.00654% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Mateo, California, 94401, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ge.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ge.com
61.72%39.85%2.0
corporate.ge.com
26.00%15.79%1.9
nbcuni.ge.com
6.66%7.40%3.4
supportcentral.ge.com
4.70%5.46%3.6
onehr.ge.com
3.57%4.11%3.6
benefits.ge.com
2.78%3.56%4.0
my.ge.com
2.36%0.80%1.1
fssfededge.ge.com
2.35%0.94%1.3
o365.ge.com
1.89%1.03%1.7
swcoe.ge.com
1.73%1.88%3.4
build.ge.com
1.68%4.04%7.5
fssfedpitc.ge.com
1.54%0.60%1.2
health.ge.com
1.42%2.71%5.9
digitalsupport.ge.com
1.40%0.88%2
mypassword.ge.com
1.25%1.23%3.1
employeeprofile.ge.com
1.03%0.95%2.9
travel.ge.com
0.93%0.39%1.3
pw.ge.com
0.92%1.32%4.5
libraries.ge.com
0.72%0.40%1.8
search.ge.com
0.70%0.23%1.0
mytech.ge.com
0.62%0.35%1.8
sfdc.ge.com
0.57%0.19%1
oneidm.ge.com
0.46%0.44%3.0
appl.ge.com
0.40%0.30%2
gensuite.ge.com
0.40%0.71%5.5
fssfed.ge.com
0.36%0.14%1
med.ge.com
0.35%1.16%10
og.ge.com
0.34%0.35%3
spo-teamsite.ge.com
0.30%0.10%1
ec.ge.com
0.23%0.35%5
trans.ge.com
0.21%0.55%8
digital.ge.com
0.18%0.09%2
coretech.ge.com
0.16%0.08%2
forms.ge.com
0.16%0.08%1
aviation.ge.com
0.14%0.14%3
ps.ge.com
0.13%0.36%9
idm.ge.com
0.12%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.93%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  24,248
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  409,236
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  3

ge.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.4%51.0%4992
China 12.2%9.7%10807
India 11.1%12.2%5788
United Kingdom 4.5%4.2%7611
Italy 3.1%2.7%7892
Japan 1.9%1.5%32671
Nigeria 1.8%1.0%3889
Canada 1.4%1.0%13515
Germany 1.3%0.9%31418
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.8%6074
France 1.1%0.4%32942
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.9%3613
Pakistan 0.9%0.6%8400
Egypt 0.9%0.6%7408
Belgium 0.8%0.6%9065
Mexico 0.8%0.5%16976
Australia 0.8%0.5%17806
Brazil 0.7%0.4%32132
Singapore 0.6%0.5%8294
South Africa 0.5%0.3%13933

ge.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ge.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ge.com
61.72%39.85%2.0
corporate.ge.com
26.00%15.79%1.9
nbcuni.ge.com
6.66%7.40%3.4
supportcentral.ge.com
4.70%5.46%3.6
onehr.ge.com
3.57%4.11%3.6
benefits.ge.com
2.78%3.56%4.0
my.ge.com
2.36%0.80%1.1
fssfededge.ge.com
2.35%0.94%1.3
o365.ge.com
1.89%1.03%1.7
swcoe.ge.com
1.73%1.88%3.4
build.ge.com
1.68%4.04%7.5
fssfedpitc.ge.com
1.54%0.60%1.2
health.ge.com
1.42%2.71%5.9
digitalsupport.ge.com
1.40%0.88%2
mypassword.ge.com
1.25%1.23%3.1
employeeprofile.ge.com
1.03%0.95%2.9
travel.ge.com
0.93%0.39%1.3
pw.ge.com
0.92%1.32%4.5
libraries.ge.com
0.72%0.40%1.8
search.ge.com
0.70%0.23%1.0
mytech.ge.com
0.62%0.35%1.8
sfdc.ge.com
0.57%0.19%1
oneidm.ge.com
0.46%0.44%3.0
appl.ge.com
0.40%0.30%2
gensuite.ge.com
0.40%0.71%5.5
fssfed.ge.com
0.36%0.14%1
med.ge.com
0.35%1.16%10
og.ge.com
0.34%0.35%3
spo-teamsite.ge.com
0.30%0.10%1
ec.ge.com
0.23%0.35%5
trans.ge.com
0.21%0.55%8
digital.ge.com
0.18%0.09%2
coretech.ge.com
0.16%0.08%2
forms.ge.com
0.16%0.08%1
aviation.ge.com
0.14%0.14%3
ps.ge.com
0.13%0.36%9
idm.ge.com
0.12%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.93%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 52,199$598.72
China 9,928$30.68
United Kingdom 4,299$26.78
India 12,487$19.98
Italy 2,763$9.64
Canada 1,024$7.17
Japan 1,535$4.91
Germany 921$4.45
Australia 512$3.85
United Arab Emirates 921$3.45
Belgium 614$3.03
Nigeria 1,024$2.68
France 409$1.92
Saudi Arabia 819$1.65
Singapore 512$1.53
South Africa 307$1.35
Brazil 409$0.72
Pakistan 614$0.65
Egypt 614$0.50
Mexico 512$0.50

www.ge.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1986-08-05
website Age:
31 years 27 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ge.com
registers website ID: 287043_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2017-06-24T10:43:08Z
Creation time: 1986-08-05T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-12-20T17:11:34Z
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: General Electric Company
company road: 41 Farnsworth Street
company town: Boston
company State/Province: MA
company Postal Code: 02210
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.6174433000
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.6174433000
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: General Electric Company
administrator road: 41 Farnsworth Street
administrator town: Boston
administrator State/Province: MA
administrator Postal Code: 02210
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.6174433000
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.6174433000
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website Administrator
technical Organization: General Electric Company
technical road: 41 Farnsworth Street
technical town: Boston
technical State/Province: MA
technical Postal Code: 02210
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.6174433000
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.6174433000
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: blizzard04.ge.com
Name hosting: blizzard02.ge.com
Name hosting: blizzard01.ge.com
Name hosting: blizzard03.ge.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-06-24T10:43:08Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GE.COM
registers website ID: 287043_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2016-12-29T14:16:32Z
Creation time: 1986-08-05T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-12-20T17:11:34Z
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: BLIZZARD01.GE.COM
Name hosting: BLIZZARD02.GE.COM
Name hosting: BLIZZARD03.GE.COM
Name hosting: BLIZZARD04.GE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-06-02T22:07:22Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 MX mx0b-00176a02.pphosted.com 1314 MX mx0a-00176a02.pphosted.com 1314 MX mxa-00176a02.gslb.pphosted.com 1314 MX mxb-00176a02.gslb.pphosted.com 1314 NS blizzard03.ge.com 3127 NS blizzard01.ge.com 3127 NS blizzard04.ge.com 3127 NS blizzard02.ge.com 3127

 

ge.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 6 blocking script sources and 29 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_xvYJgU6LChHqbcSh4y1AvdXfD5QBIwT3GVGVUeuksbM.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_uxYmwcPTv6cOd-QssW9477-VZSertf9b7lnbPTzFgaw.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_yhyOG1JJLaKNrO52Z7grQSXciY_TGeHG9RBzBhhU67I.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_EJzgRxGHemgi10NVwgiQAvt4vXJtPYFOl2pobT7RgtU.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_2q_xU4M310JCJs1-hcr9Fn0OZq4uvE45AptQKOu8nOs.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_L50O_PWoAuMOxVjnzZCkNSSmI0kFwhZsO1_KS8WnGKw.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cdn1.geready.com/modules/system/system.base.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_popup/themes/datepicker.1.7.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_repeat_field/date_repeat_field.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/mollom/mollom.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/modules/node/node.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/profiles/acquia/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/custom/ge_careers_search/css/ge_careers_search.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.administrator.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/custom/ge_cse/ge_2016/css/ge_cse.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/bootstrap.min.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/style.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override-2.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/typeahead.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

ge.com/
ge.com/
ge.com/

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 1% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

c.evidon.com/geo/country.js (expire not specified)
qfx.programs.investis.com/clients/us/general-electric/xml/xml_full.aspx?format=json&callback=angular.callbacks._0 (60 seconds)
qfx.programs.investis.com/clients/us/general-electric/xml/xml_full.aspx?format=json&callback=stockResults&_=1527977248683 (3 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/signals/config/1***8582600447225?v=2.8.14&r=stable (20 mins)
scripts.demandbase.com/ltgPgFUF.min.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
ge.com/ge/choose/tm (3 hours)
snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (4.9 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 37KiB (20% cut).

Minifying cdn1.geready.com/websites/default/files/js/js_EJzgRxGHemgi10NVwgiQAvt4vXJtPYFOl2pobT7RgtU.js should save 28KiB (21% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/websites/default/files/js/js_xvYJgU6LChHqbcSh4y1AvdXfD5QBIwT3GVGVUeuksbM.js should save 5.2KiB (14% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/websites/default/files/js/js_yhyOG1JJLaKNrO52Z7grQSXciY_TGeHG9RBzBhhU67I.js should save 2.8KiB (23% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/websites/default/files/js/js_L50O_PWoAuMOxVjnzZCkNSSmI0kFwhZsO1_KS8WnGKw.js should save 509B (23% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/websites/default/files/js/js_uxYmwcPTv6cOd-QssW9477-VZSertf9b7lnbPTzFgaw.js should save 465B (22% cut) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 9.9KiB (25% cut).

Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/style.css?p9ncl0 should save 2.3KiB (27% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css should save 1.2KiB (22% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css?p9ncl0 should save 1.2KiB (22% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/modules/system/system.data.css?p9ncl0 should save 825B (44% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css should save 729B (32% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css?p9ncl0 should save 729B (32% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/override-2.css?p9ncl0 should save 4***B (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/modules/custom/ge_cse/ge_2016/css/ge_cse.css?p9ncl0 should save 449B (24% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/modules/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.css?p9ncl0 should save 400B (33% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/time/date_api/time.css?p9ncl0 should save 339B (30% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css should save 239B (16% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css?p9ncl0 should save 239B (16% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/modules/custom/ge_careers_search/css/ge_careers_search.css?p9ncl0 should save 185B (11% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/modules/mollom/mollom.css?p9ncl0 should save 126B (33% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css should save 120B (20% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css?p9ncl0 should save 120B (20% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css should save 116B (28% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/every/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css?p9ncl0 should save 116B (28% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/time/date_popup/themes/datepicker.1.7.css?p9ncl0 should save 108B (12% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="ge.com/power" class="advice-whe…ink ng-binding">GE Power</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 568B (52% cut).

Compressing qfx.programs.investis.com/clients/us/general-electric/xml/xml_full.aspx?format=json&callback=stockResults&_=1527977248683 should save 568B (52% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 171B (19% cut).

Minifying ge.com/sites/every/modules/custom/ge_cse/ge_2016/templates/angular/hero/hero-no-results.html should save 171B (19% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fge.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$129.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,885.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,278.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,904
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
507,129
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,170,066

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,396$107.77
India 3,496$5.59
United Kingdom 688$4.28
China 1,291$3.99
Canada 256$1.79
Italy 470$1.64
Germany 267$1.29
Australia 102$0.77
United Arab Emirates 129$0.48
Singapore 148$0.44
Belgium 74$0.36
Saudi Arabia 172$0.35
France 45$0.21
Pakistan 197$0.21
Japan 46$0.15
Nigeria 20$0.05
Mexico 46$0.04
Brazil 25$0.04
South Africa 6$0.03
Egypt 31$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?