Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ge.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ge.com below:

 

Add review

ge.com


 

 

ge.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ge.com

Google Index:
View ge.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ge.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ge.com Bing Links
History:
View ge.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ge.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,078
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  48,960
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  412,245
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $597,334.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  279
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2,418
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $11,149.00

ge.com receives about 32,700 special visitors and 102,351 (3.13 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $724.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $645,365.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ge.com is ranked number 12,961 in the globe and 0.00654% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Mateo, California, 94401, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ge.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ge.com
61.72%39.85%2.0
corporate.ge.com
26.00%15.79%1.9
nbcuni.ge.com
6.66%7.40%3.4
supportcentral.ge.com
4.70%5.46%3.6
onehr.ge.com
3.57%4.11%3.6
benefits.ge.com
2.78%3.56%4.0
my.ge.com
2.36%0.80%1.1
fssfededge.ge.com
2.35%0.94%1.3
o365.ge.com
1.89%1.03%1.7
swcoe.ge.com
1.73%1.88%3.4
build.ge.com
1.68%4.04%7.5
fssfedpitc.ge.com
1.54%0.60%1.2
health.ge.com
1.42%2.71%5.9
digitalsupport.ge.com
1.40%0.88%2
mypassword.ge.com
1.25%1.23%3.1
employeeprofile.ge.com
1.03%0.95%2.9
travel.ge.com
0.93%0.39%1.3
pw.ge.com
0.92%1.32%4.5
libraries.ge.com
0.72%0.40%1.8
search.ge.com
0.70%0.23%1.0
mytech.ge.com
0.62%0.35%1.8
sfdc.ge.com
0.57%0.19%1
oneidm.ge.com
0.46%0.44%3.0
appl.ge.com
0.40%0.30%2
gensuite.ge.com
0.40%0.71%5.5
fssfed.ge.com
0.36%0.14%1
med.ge.com
0.35%1.16%10
og.ge.com
0.34%0.35%3
spo-teamsite.ge.com
0.30%0.10%1
ec.ge.com
0.23%0.35%5
trans.ge.com
0.21%0.55%8
digital.ge.com
0.18%0.09%2
coretech.ge.com
0.16%0.08%2
forms.ge.com
0.16%0.08%1
aviation.ge.com
0.14%0.14%3
ps.ge.com
0.13%0.36%9
idm.ge.com
0.12%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.93%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  24,248
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  409,236
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  3

ge.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.4%51.0%4992
China 12.2%9.7%10807
India 11.1%12.2%5788
United Kingdom 4.5%4.2%7611
Italy 3.1%2.7%7892
Japan 1.9%1.5%32671
Nigeria 1.8%1.0%3889
Canada 1.4%1.0%13515
Germany 1.3%0.9%31418
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.8%6074
France 1.1%0.4%32942
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.9%3613
Pakistan 0.9%0.6%8400
Egypt 0.9%0.6%7408
Belgium 0.8%0.6%9065
Mexico 0.8%0.5%16976
Australia 0.8%0.5%17806
Brazil 0.7%0.4%32132
Singapore 0.6%0.5%8294
South Africa 0.5%0.3%13933

ge.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ge.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ge.com
61.72%39.85%2.0
corporate.ge.com
26.00%15.79%1.9
nbcuni.ge.com
6.66%7.40%3.4
supportcentral.ge.com
4.70%5.46%3.6
onehr.ge.com
3.57%4.11%3.6
benefits.ge.com
2.78%3.56%4.0
my.ge.com
2.36%0.80%1.1
fssfededge.ge.com
2.35%0.94%1.3
o365.ge.com
1.89%1.03%1.7
swcoe.ge.com
1.73%1.88%3.4
build.ge.com
1.68%4.04%7.5
fssfedpitc.ge.com
1.54%0.60%1.2
health.ge.com
1.42%2.71%5.9
digitalsupport.ge.com
1.40%0.88%2
mypassword.ge.com
1.25%1.23%3.1
employeeprofile.ge.com
1.03%0.95%2.9
travel.ge.com
0.93%0.39%1.3
pw.ge.com
0.92%1.32%4.5
libraries.ge.com
0.72%0.40%1.8
search.ge.com
0.70%0.23%1.0
mytech.ge.com
0.62%0.35%1.8
sfdc.ge.com
0.57%0.19%1
oneidm.ge.com
0.46%0.44%3.0
appl.ge.com
0.40%0.30%2
gensuite.ge.com
0.40%0.71%5.5
fssfed.ge.com
0.36%0.14%1
med.ge.com
0.35%1.16%10
og.ge.com
0.34%0.35%3
spo-teamsite.ge.com
0.30%0.10%1
ec.ge.com
0.23%0.35%5
trans.ge.com
0.21%0.55%8
digital.ge.com
0.18%0.09%2
coretech.ge.com
0.16%0.08%2
forms.ge.com
0.16%0.08%1
aviation.ge.com
0.14%0.14%3
ps.ge.com
0.13%0.36%9
idm.ge.com
0.12%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.93%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 52,199$598.72
China 9,928$30.68
United Kingdom 4,299$26.78
India 12,487$19.98
Italy 2,763$9.64
Canada 1,024$7.17
Japan 1,535$4.91
Germany 921$4.45
Australia 512$3.85
United Arab Emirates 921$3.45
Belgium 614$3.03
Nigeria 1,024$2.68
France 409$1.92
Saudi Arabia 819$1.65
Singapore 512$1.53
South Africa 307$1.35
Brazil 409$0.72
Pakistan 614$0.65
Egypt 614$0.50
Mexico 512$0.50

www.ge.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-08-05
Domain Age:
31 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ge.com
Registry Domain ID: 287043_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-24T10:43:08Z
Creation Date: 1986-08-05T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-20T17:11:34Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: General Electric Company
Registrant Street: 41 Farnsworth Street
Registrant City: Boston
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02210
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6174433000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6174433000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: General Electric Company
Admin Street: 41 Farnsworth Street
Admin City: Boston
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02210
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6174433000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6174433000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: General Electric Company
Tech Street: 41 Farnsworth Street
Tech City: Boston
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02210
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6174433000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6174433000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: blizzard04.ge.com
Name Server: blizzard02.ge.com
Name Server: blizzard01.ge.com
Name Server: blizzard03.ge.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-06-24T10:43:08Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for info purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 287043_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2016-12-29T14:16:32Z
Creation Date: 1986-08-05T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-20T17:11:34Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: BLIZZARD01.GE.COM
Name Server: BLIZZARD02.GE.COM
Name Server: BLIZZARD03.GE.COM
Name Server: BLIZZARD04.GE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-06-02T22:07:22Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 TXT 3378 MX mx0b-00176a02.pphosted.com 1314 MX mx0a-00176a02.pphosted.com 1314 MX mxa-00176a02.gslb.pphosted.com 1314 MX mxb-00176a02.gslb.pphosted.com 1314 NS blizzard03.ge.com 3127 NS blizzard01.ge.com 3127 NS blizzard04.ge.com 3127 NS blizzard02.ge.com 3127

 

ge.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 29 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_xvYJgU6LChHqbcSh4y1AvdXfD5QBIwT3GVGVUeuksbM.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_uxYmwcPTv6cOd-QssW9477-VZSertf9b7lnbPTzFgaw.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_yhyOG1JJLaKNrO52Z7grQSXciY_TGeHG9RBzBhhU67I.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_EJzgRxGHemgi10NVwgiQAvt4vXJtPYFOl2pobT7RgtU.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_2q_xU4M310JCJs1-hcr9Fn0OZq4uvE45AptQKOu8nOs.js
cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_L50O_PWoAuMOxVjnzZCkNSSmI0kFwhZsO1_KS8WnGKw.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cdn1.geready.com/modules/system/system.base.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_popup/themes/datepicker.1.7.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_repeat_field/date_repeat_field.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/mollom/mollom.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/modules/node/node.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/profiles/acquia/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/custom/ge_careers_search/css/ge_careers_search.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.admin.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/custom/ge_cse/ge_2016/css/ge_cse.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/bootstrap.min.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/style.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override-2.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/typeahead.css?p9ncl0
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css
cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

ge.com/
ge.com/
ge.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 1% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

c.evidon.com/geo/country.js (expiration not specified)
qfx.tools.investis.com/clients/us/general-electric/xml/xml_full.aspx?format=json&callback=angular.callbacks._0 (60 seconds)
qfx.tools.investis.com/clients/us/general-electric/xml/xml_full.aspx?format=json&callback=stockResults&_=1527977248683 (3 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1***8582600447225?v=2.8.14&r=stable (20 minutes)
scripts.demandbase.com/ltgPgFUF.min.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
ge.com/ge/select/tm (3 hours)
snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (4.9 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 37KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_EJzgRxGHemgi10NVwgiQAvt4vXJtPYFOl2pobT7RgtU.js should save 28KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_xvYJgU6LChHqbcSh4y1AvdXfD5QBIwT3GVGVUeuksbM.js should save 5.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_yhyOG1JJLaKNrO52Z7grQSXciY_TGeHG9RBzBhhU67I.js should save 2.8KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_L50O_PWoAuMOxVjnzZCkNSSmI0kFwhZsO1_KS8WnGKw.js should save 509B (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/default/files/js/js_uxYmwcPTv6cOd-QssW9477-VZSertf9b7lnbPTzFgaw.js should save 465B (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.9KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/style.css?p9ncl0 should save 2.3KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css should save 1.2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/module.css?p9ncl0 should save 1.2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/modules/system/system.base.css?p9ncl0 should save 825B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css should save 729B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override.css?p9ncl0 should save 729B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/override-2.css?p9ncl0 should save 4***B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/custom/ge_cse/ge_2016/css/ge_cse.css?p9ncl0 should save 449B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.css?p9ncl0 should save 400B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?p9ncl0 should save 339B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css should save 239B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/sidebar.css?p9ncl0 should save 239B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/custom/ge_careers_search/css/ge_careers_search.css?p9ncl0 should save 185B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/mollom/mollom.css?p9ncl0 should save 126B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css should save 120B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-ge-icon.css?p9ncl0 should save 120B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css should save 116B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/themes/ge_2016/css/font-face-gesans.css?p9ncl0 should save 116B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn1.geready.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_popup/themes/datepicker.1.7.css?p9ncl0 should save 108B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="ge.com/power" class="suggestion-whe…ink ng-binding">GE Power</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 568B (52% reduction).

Compressing qfx.tools.investis.com/clients/us/general-electric/xml/xml_full.aspx?format=json&callback=stockResults&_=1527977248683 should save 568B (52% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 171B (19% reduction).

Minifying ge.com/sites/all/modules/custom/ge_cse/ge_2016/templates/angular/hero/hero-no-results.html should save 171B (19% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fge.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$129.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,885.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,278.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,904
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
507,129
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,170,066

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,396$107.77
India 3,496$5.59
United Kingdom 688$4.28
China 1,291$3.99
Canada 256$1.79
Italy 470$1.64
Germany 267$1.29
Australia 102$0.77
United Arab Emirates 129$0.48
Singapore 148$0.44
Belgium 74$0.36
Saudi Arabia 172$0.35
France 45$0.21
Pakistan 197$0.21
Japan 46$0.15
Nigeria 20$0.05
Mexico 46$0.04
Brazil 25$0.04
South Africa 6$0.03
Egypt 31$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?